OUR PRIVACY POLICY AND DISCLOSURE TEXT WITHIN THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Akıncılar Mekanik Güç Sistemleri A.Ş., www.endustrimarketi.com, it is our priority to protect the personal data of our users.

This being, as www.endustrimarketi.com, 6698 p. It is within the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law (KVKK).

How do you use www.enduydui.com with your market, the place in this text is suitable for the purpose of business and transfer, collection method, legal purpose, gathering activity, our purposes, intended with our domestic target, our purposes, our domestic target, our purposes, domestic and transportation purpose oriented. It can be transferred, stored, and used for profiling to people located anywhere else. Again, with this illuminator, the incomprehensible aim within the scope of KVKK.

www.endustrii.com is not a personal use for you to make website shopping (name, address, e-mail, etc.) from those requested from you. The relevant personal information can be collected through the qualitative process as a direct member of our site, by calling our call center, by telephone conversation or by entering our site in the media environment near us. If you use social media on your site, we are the person to be announced through the relevant social media, and it is transferred to www.endustrimarketi.com by the relevant social media (eg www.facebook.com). While logging in to www.endustrimarketi.com with social media, the information that is intended as an internet sample sample, location and friend list etc. The data can be shared with www.endustrimarketi.com via social media.


1- OUR PURPOSE OF PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA:

www.endustrimarketi.com collection personalmarketi.com.tr must be controlled by a personalized personalized device in the 5th of the Law. “Owning in laws”, subparagraph b “having in laws” which cannot be explained due to “actuality”, being in the current or current situation or not being someone else’s, “Having for a potential to have” related to performance If it is related to what belongs to the truth, it is related to the fact that it belongs to me that belongs to the consent, "It must be owned by the data candidate so that it can be obtained from the source, d it is related to the selection of the relevant person", "The individual has adopted it" , “One has adopted” the data processing for the use or protection of the facility”, item f” “The data subject has data of his/her rights with the film of not giving up on the basics and features” and “Explicit consent” and 3 specified in the 2nd paragraph of Article 6 “Having the data possessed by its rights by special choice” and 6. Data, which are excluded from health and sexual life, are stipulated in the law. can be processed without obtaining consent in appearance situations” may be processed according to legal reasons.

For the planning and implementation of the activities necessary for the evaluation of the offered products and equipment, designed and promoted in a way that can be developed and adapted; For the planning and / or for the member / user selection, for the market-oriented planning for the sale and marketing of the product and service, and / or for the product, for the product and / or sales marketing plan and / or for the sale, www.endustrimarketi's highest level of the products or services offered for planning and/or services for the provision of benefits;

To review the product and service-related business scope by www.en, among the targeted works from the product and service-related business scope, planning and/or sales of products and/or sales, planning and/or after-sales services planning and/or after-sales services , planning the results related to the member/students and or evaluation and evaluation of the student/user demands and usages, following the opinions discussed and/or about it;

It will be technical and commercial work related to www.endustrimarketi.com and its related works; www.enstrimarketi.com audit planning and/or marketing in accordance with www.endustrimarketi.com prospective businesses and/or relevant legislationPlanning and fulfilling the necessary operational activities to ensure the safety of www.endustrimarketi.com operations, ensuring that the data is accurate and up-to-date, Providing information to the authorized institutions based on the legislation, by our relevant business units for the realization of the commercial activities carried out by www.endustrimarketi.com and execution of related business processes;

Planning, auditing and executing information security processes, creating, managing and controlling information technology infrastructure, following up finance and/or accounting works, following up on insurance works, following up on legal affairs, following up on tax affairs, performing efficiency/productivity and/or pertinence analyzes of business activities. planning and/or fulfillment of activities, planning and fulfillment of business activities, planning and fulfillment of corporate communication activities, planning and fulfillment of logistics and warehousing activities, planning and fulfillment of production, supply and/or operation processes;

Within the scope of planning and executing the commercial and/or business strategies of www.endustrimarketi.com; It is processed within the scope of Logistics Storage, Order, Product Supply, Advertising activities and performance evaluation activities of business partners, employees and/or suppliers.

However, your personal information, to receive your orders, to offer our products and services, to make your payments, to contact you for marketing purposes about your orders, products and services, to update your information, to manage and maintain your membership, to suggest products and services that may be of interest to you, to provide technical, logistics and to enable them to perform other similar functions on our behalf, to collect the payment for the product or service you purchased from www.endustrimarketi.com, to send the product, to secure the transaction, to fulfill the obligations arising from the legal relationship established between us, marketing, advertising, periodic campaigns. Evaluation and analysis of customer satisfaction complaints, in customer "classification" studies, customer profile and behavior classification, designing special promotional activities for customer profiles and preventing the transmission of unsolicited e-mails, targeting, strategy and productivity studies, social media, search engines, etc. It will be processed in line with the purpose of conducting marketing activities in different channels, providing general and special offers, products and services to customers and benefiting from the services of the call center, measuring and evaluating the quality of telephone conversations with the customer, fulfilling our legal and contractual obligations and the purposes described in this text.


2- PURPOSE OF TRANSFER WITH PERSONS TO THE PERSONAL DATA TO BE TRANSFERRED:

E-mail transmission companies that are business partners of www.endustrimarketi.com in order to provide a more special and effective shopping experience to www.endustrimarketi.com customers, to reach them more easily, and to carry out advertising, promotion and promotion activities; Social media companies (For example, facebook.com, twitter.com, youtube.com, instagram.com and the like); We receive support in areas such as storage, archiving, information technology support (server, hosting, software, cloud computing), information security in Turkey and abroad, with internet search engine companies (eg google.com, yandex.com and similar) SMS sending companies. It can be shared with third parties, companies that process data on behalf of www.endustrimarketi.com, provide customer satisfaction measurement and profiling support, support in matters where personal data needs to be processed in the field of sales and marketing, and audit companies.

In case of purchase, some of your personal information, name, phone number and address information that you transfer are shared with national and international Cargo companies in order to deliver your packages to you and also to provide collectible cargo service as a special service upon your request.

Your credit card information requested on the payment page is not kept on the servers of www.endustrimarketi.com or the companies serving it in order to keep its security at the highest level. In this way, all transactions for payment are made between the bank, the brokerage house contracted with these banks and your computer via the www.endustrimarketi.com interface. The credit card number stored with us is masked.

Your personal information is shared with national and international banks, financial and payment institutions in order to make your payments in distance sales transactions.

Planning and execution of commercial and/or business strategies of www.endustrimarketi.com, the details of which are given above, of personal data collected by www.endustrimarketi.com,To carry out the necessary studies by our relevant business units and to carry out the related business processes for the realization of the commercial activities carried out by et, to ensure the legal, technical and commercial occupational safety and rights of the persons who have a business relationship with www.endustrimarketi.com and www.endustrimarketi.com , to our affiliates, shareholders, business partners, legally authorized public institutions and private individuals and other persons, for the purpose of carrying out the necessary studies by our relevant departments in order to benefit from the products and services offered by www.endustrimarketi.com and carrying out the relevant business processes. It may be shared within the framework of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles .

www.endustrimarketi.com does not share the information it collects from membership forms with third parties, does not use it for commercial purposes or sell it for any reason other than activity, without the knowledge of the member in question or otherwise, except for legal obligations and obligations.

Your information can only be disclosed to the official authorities without your knowledge if this information is duly requested by the official authorities and in cases where it is obliged to make a statement to the official authorities in accordance with the provisions of the applicable mandatory legislation.

www.endustrimarketi.com, within the scope of KVKK, takes technical and administrative measures to the extent possible to protect your personal data. "Secure Sockets Layer" (SSL) technology is used at www.endustrimarketi.com. Thanks to our 128 bit SSL certificate, your personal information is encrypted and sent.

3- METHOD OF COLLECTING PERSONAL DATA AND LEGAL REASON:

Your personal data, with the information you share when you become a member of the www.endustrimarketi.com website, through channels such as e-mail, related websites and mobile applications by www.endustrimarketi.com, and electronically through your social media accounts that you allow access to www.endustrimarketi.com and/or call center. Your personal data may be obtained by www.endustrimarketi.com fully or partially by automatic means or by non-automatic methods provided that they are part of the data recording system. Your personal data may also be processed and shared within the scope of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law and in line with the legal reasons and purposes specified in Articles 1 and 2 of this text.

INFORMATION ABOUT THE DATA LOG:

In addition, when you log in to the www.endustrimarketi.com website without being a member, your web browser is set to automatically transfer some technical data to our internet server, then some information is recorded in the data log records even without your approval; (For example, www.endustrimarketi.com website, access date, entry time, IP address, addresses of the pages displayed on the site, etc.) This information is technically available in order to deliver the desired content to you correctly on the internet when you connect to the www.endustrimarketi.com website. is the information required by the purposes, and its collection is an inevitable technical aspect of the use of websites. In addition to this data, www.endustrimarketi.com detects and uses the IP address and data log records of the users in order to detect system-related problems and to resolve these problems as quickly as possible. IP addresses can be used to identify users in general and to collect comprehensive demographic information when necessary.

The content of www.endustrimarketi.com uses Google's Remarketing & Demographics and Interest Reporting features. Users can opt out of Google for Display Advertising and customize Google Display Network ads using ad settings. Demographic information provided by Google is used to customize the Website and, if any, advertisements on the Website according to the interests of the Users. While this information is used in target audience studies, it may be shared with advertising publishers, together with the information of other Users. This information does not contain any personal information (name, surname, TR Identity Number, gender, age, etc.) and is used as a group to work on user trends and to compile the target audience.


INFORMATION ABOUT COOKIES:

Like many other websites, www.endustrimarketi.com also uses Cookies.

You can find information about our cookie policy on our cookie policy page.

INFORMATION ABOUT SOCIAL PLUGS IN THE CONTEXT OF SOCIAL MEDIA:

facebook.com, twitter.com, youtube.com, instagram.com etc. social media channels, social plugins are used.

Such an add-on on the www.endustrimarketi.com websiteWhen you visit a page containing these, they are ineffective at first. Plugins cannot become effective unless you click the button specified on the relevant page. By activating these plugins, you connect with these social networks and give consent for data transfer to them. If you are logged in to these social networks, social networks may associate this visit with your account in the relevant social network. If you press the corresponding button, the corresponding information is directly transmitted by your browser to the relevant social network and stored there. For the scope and purpose of data collection, further processing and use of data by the relevant social networks, your rights and the settings you can make to protect your privacy, refer to the Data Protection notices of the relevant social networks. If you do not want these social networks to collect data about you through www.endustrimarketi.com, we strongly remind you that you must log out of the relevant social networks before visiting our site.

INFORMATION ABOUT E-MAIL NEWSLETTERS:

You can choose to accept and/or reject marketing activities during your membership application or during your membership, and you can update this preference. If you want to unsubscribe from our daily e-mailing list at any time, you can easily unsubscribe from the e-bulletin membership with one click by clicking the "Please click to unsubscribe from our e-bulletin list" link at the bottom of the e-mails we send, or you can call our Customer Service by phone to unsubscribe from these bulletins. .

4- PERSONAL DATA STORAGE PERIOD:

www.endustrimarketi.com, with the personal data it obtains, fulfilling the obligations arising from the legal legislation, the optimization of the service it offers to its members/users, the conditions specified in this KVKK Clarification Text, the Membership Agreement and the obligations arising from the contract between the parties and within the framework of the Membership Agreement. In order to fulfill the obligations arising from the nature of the data, they will keep them for the period necessary for the purpose for which they are processed. www.endustrimarketi.com, in case of any dispute that may arise from the Membership Agreement and/or the distance sales agreement between the parties, if any, and/or any other reason between the parties, limited to the purpose of making the necessary defenses within the scope of the dispute and fulfilling the legal obligations, and retains personal data during the statute of limitations determined in accordance with the legislation. Law No. 6698 art. According to paragraph 1 of 7, the personal data within the scope of this text will be deleted, destroyed or anonymized within the scope of the relevant legislation when the purpose for which it is to be processed ceases to exist and/or when the statute of limitations for the processing of data, which is mandatory in accordance with the legislation, expires.

5- RIGHTS OF PERSONAL DATA OWNERS:

In accordance with the KVKK and relevant legislation, those concerned, by applying to www.endustrimarketi.com;

Learning whether personal data is processed or not,

If personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,

Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose,

Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred at home or abroad,

Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and requesting notification of the transaction made within this scope to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,

Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in the relevant legislation,

Request notification of the correction, deletion and destruction of the personal data to the third parties in accordance with the relevant legislation,

Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

It has the right to demand the compensation of the damage in case of loss due to the unlawful processing of personal data.

The procedures and methods for the exercise of the relevant rights should be made according to the conditions and methods determined in the communiqué published by the Personal Data Protection Authority.

In accordance with the requests above, www.endustrimarketi.com may give its reasoned positive/negative response in writing or digitally as soon as possible and within 30 days at the latest. In case the transactions subject to the request require a cost, it is possible to charge fees and expenses based on the tariff determined by the Personal Data Protection Board in accordance with Article 13 of the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698.

Working hours

Weekdays-Weekends: 24/7

For all your questions, you can contact us at the call center at 0546 201 80 63.

For Your Requests:

Data Controller: Akıncılar Mekanik Güç Sistemleri A.Ş

Address: Ramazanoğlu Mah. Mina Sok. No:18 Pendik/İstanbul  

e-mail: destek@endustrimarketi.com

Tel: +90 546 201 8063

EXPRESS CONSENT TEXT OF THE LAW ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

In cases where you give your explicit consent while creating an account, registering or using our services at www.endustrimarketi.com, you have read and understood the "Privacy Policy and Clarification Text" above, and that your personal data will be collected by www.endustrimarketi.com within the scope of KVKK, You accept and declare that you expressly give your consent to be processed within the above-mentioned purposes and to be transferred to third (real / legal) persons in the country and abroad mentioned above. You can also give your express consent in other ways.